Facebook
Twitter
Pintrest
Trip Advisor
Four Square
YouTube
Calendar of Events
Email Club
Share
Educational Header

2016 School Days Competition Winners



Renaissance Music Competition

The results of the 2016 School Days competition are below. Thank you to all who entered and congratulations to all the winners! The judges were greatly impressed with the quality of work throughout the competition!

Please click on the contest name below to view the winners.




Display Ad Contest Winners
Elementary School

Grand Prize — Mia Seaton (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
First Place – Kelly Mosier (Waynesboro School District)
Second Place — Evan Stein (Waynesboro School District)
Third Place – Sophia McCollom (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)



Junior High School

Grand Prize – Flavia Moore (Cab Calloway School of the Arts)
First Place – Daniel Connell (Cab Calloway School of the Arts)
Second Place – Maggie Brock (Cab Calloway School of the Arts)
Third Place – Julia Koval (Cab Calloway School of the Arts)



High School

Grand Prize – Joschwall De Vargas (Hazleton School District)
First Place – Jonathan Stacey (Hazleton School District)
Second Place – Emily Gomez (Hazleton School District)
Third Place – Jaeleigh Gibson (Hazleton School District)


Photo Contest Winners
Elementary School

Grand Prize — Kaitlyn Hoffman (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
First Place – Rebecca Mize (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
Second Place — Maggie Kushnet (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
Third Place – Rosie (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)



Junior High School

Grand Prize – Martina Esparza (Cab Calloway School of the Arts)
First Place – Noah Sears (St. Stephen School)
Second Place — Sarah Mitchell (St. Stephen School)
Third Place – Fletcher McClellan (Waynesboro School District)



High School

Grand Prize – Zoey Cole (Bellefonte Area High School)
First Place – Erica Zebrowski (Brandywine Virtual Academy)
Second Place – Eryn Houdeshel (East Juniata High School)
Third Place – Blair Ann Dressler (East Juniata High School)


Creative Writing Contest Winners
Elementary School

Grand Prize — Kaityln Hoffman (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
First Place – Dominic Wetherhold (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
Second Place – Catherine Chardo (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)
Third Place – Rosalie Miklos (St. Joan of Arc Catholic School)



Junior High School

Grand Prize — Paige Currie (The Salisbury School)
First Place – Sam Edney (The Salisbury School)
Second Place – Reilly Reimer (St. Stephen School)
Third Place – Jack Maier (The Salisbury School)



High School

Grand Prize — Emily Harris (Bellefonte Area High School)
First Place – Matthew Jacobs (Bellefonte Area High School)
Second Place – Mikayla Corrigan (Bellefonte Area High School)
Third Place – Alea Wagner (Bellefonte Area High School)